Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

In process of ordering goods and services on the Provider’s website in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, you are giving your consent to suppliers to process, collect, register, accumulate, unlimited storage, adapt, change, restore, use, destroy, depersonalize all entered for registration personal data in order to properly provide the services of targeted delivery of goods and services, as well as to pay for the delivered goods and rendered services, as provided for in the public offer of the Supplier.

Collection and Use of information

In the process of ordering goods on the Site, you transfer your personal data: last name, first name, and patronymic of the client, phone number, delivery address, email address, which are stored in our system for order management and accounting within the company.

When processing personal data received, we act in accordance with the legislation in the field of personal data and comply with all relevant regulations to ensure the confidentiality of the information provided. We take all necessary organizational and technical measures to protect confidential information from unauthorized access, loss, or destruction.

The Supplier does not save the data of customers' payment cards on the Site but uses the services of companies providing such services in accordance with all requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine for cashless payments.

We may ask you for additional information if it is necessary to make changes to already placed orders for goods and services.

For the purpose of marketing communication, we can ask you for additional information for advertising campaigns and other events. Outgoing communication for marketing purposes is carried out in the form of informing and polling (phone/email/instant messengers). Additionally, it is possible to collect information on satisfaction with the quality of service. The ultimate goal of collecting additional information is to improve the list and quality of goods and services.

Transfer of personal data

User personal data is processed at the Supplier’s head office in accordance with strict regulations and instructions and is available to a limited number of persons from among the company’s employees only in the performance of official duties and servicing specific users.   

The User’s personal data may be provided to third parties, courier services, postal organizations, telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User’s order placed on the Supplier’s Website, including the delivery of goods.

Information about Users can be transferred to authorized bodies of state power on the basis and in the manner established by the legislation of Ukraine.

Limitation of liability

We do not prevent users from disclosing information about the number and address of the order, dates and the list of goods ordered on social media platforms (Empire Fur on Facebook, imperia_meha_ua on Instagram, etc.), but we strongly recommend that you provide information about the order with using private messages.

You are solely responsible for ensuring the security of your computer regarding malicious software and the security of data transmission over the Internet in this regard.

By using the Supplier’s website when ordering goods and services, you also confirm that you have read the list of your rights as a data subject in accordance with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”. This list is available here:

http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2297-17

 

Loading...